Difference between revisions of "TBFC Season 4/Qualified Stage"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 285: | Line 285: | ||
== Matches == | == Matches == | ||
+ | ===Open Stage=== | ||
==== Group A ==== | ==== Group A ==== | ||
{{4DETeamBracket | {{4DETeamBracket | ||
Line 424: | Line 425: | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Qualified Stage=== | ||
+ | {{MatchList|title=Final Matches|width=450px|hide=false | ||
+ | |match1={{MatchMaps | ||
+ | |team1=Sonikro Academy |team2tf=Péricles |winner=1 | ||
+ | |games1=2 |games2=0 | ||
+ | |details={{BracketMatchSummary | ||
+ | |date= 09/01/2019 |stream= |finished=true | ||
+ | | match1={{Game |t1score=5 |t2score=0 |map=cp_process_final |win= }} | ||
+ | | match2={{Game |t1score=4 |t2score=0 |map=koth_product_rc8 |win= }} | ||
+ | | match3={{Game |t1score= |t2score= |map=koth_product_rc8 |unplayed=1 }} | ||
+ | | details={{Details | ||
+ | | log1= | log1gc= | ||
+ | | vod1= | vod1gc= }} | ||
+ | }} }} | ||
+ | |match2={{MatchMaps | ||
+ | |team1tf=EXITUS |team2tf=No Good |winner=2 | ||
+ | |games1=1 |games2=1 | ||
+ | |details={{BracketMatchSummary | ||
+ | |date= 09/09/2018 |stream= |finished=true | ||
+ | | match1={{Game |t1score=2 |t2score=3 |map=cp_snakewater_final1 |win=2 }} | ||
+ | | match2={{Game |t1score=2 |t2score=3 |map=cp_prolands_rc2p |win=2 }} | ||
+ | | match3={{Game |t1score= |t2score= |map=koth_product_rc8 |unplayed=1 }} | ||
+ | | details={{Details | ||
+ | | log1=2364299 | log1gc=2364262 | ||
+ | | vod1= | vod1gc= }} | ||
+ | }} }} | ||
+ | |match3={{MatchMaps | ||
+ | |team1tf=Queque Academy |team2tf=evolution eSports |winner=2 | ||
+ | |games1=0 |games2=2 | ||
+ | |details={{BracketMatchSummary | ||
+ | |date= 09/09/2018 |stream= |finished=true | ||
+ | | match1={{Game |t1score=0 |t2score=3 |map=koth_product_rc9 |win=2 }} | ||
+ | | match2={{Game |t1score=1 |t2score=5 |map=cp_gullywash |win=2 }} | ||
+ | | match3={{Game |t1score= |t2score= |map=cp_metalworks |unplayed=1 }} | ||
+ | | details={{Details | ||
+ | | log1=2364253 | log2=2364263 | ||
+ | | vod1= | vod1gc= }} | ||
+ | }} }} | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |match4={{MatchMaps | ||
+ | |team1tf=Bradamante Academy |team2tf=Angery Boys |winner=1 | ||
+ | |games1=2 |games2=0 | ||
+ | |details={{BracketMatchSummary | ||
+ | |date= 09/01/2019 |stream= |finished=true | ||
+ | | match1={{Game |t1score=5 |t2score=0 |map=cp_process_final |win=1 }} | ||
+ | | match2={{Game |t1score=5 |t2score=0 |map=cp_metalworks |win=1 }} | ||
+ | | match3={{Game |t1score= |t2score= |map=koth_product_rc8 |unplayed=1 }} | ||
+ | | details={{Details | ||
+ | | log1=2364256 | log2=2364249 | ||
+ | | vod1= | vod1gc= }} | ||
+ | }} }} | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{Box|break|padding=2em}} | ||
== Additional content == | == Additional content == | ||
====Streams==== | ====Streams==== | ||
* {{flag|br}} [http://www.twitch.tv/tvhorizon HorizonTV eSports] | * {{flag|br}} [http://www.twitch.tv/tvhorizon HorizonTV eSports] |
Revision as of 06:25, 22 November 2019
Overview | Qualified Stage | Invite | Mid | Academy | Statistics |
Brasil Fortress QS Season 4
Season 4
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Game Mode:
Type:
Online
Location:
Brasil
Start Date:
2019-06-08
End Date:
2019-10-11
Total Teams:
30
Links
Maps
Granary Pro • Metalworks • Process • Product • Prolands • Snakewater • Gullywash • Sunshine • Reckoner
Chronology
Brasil Fortress Qualified Stage are a series of matches involving 16 teams. The winners earning awards TF2 medals and participation in Invite Division.
Contents
Prizes
Place | $ USD | Seed | Team |
---|---|---|---|
1st-4th | - | Invite Div. | Sonikro Academy |
Bradamante Academy | |||
evolution eSports | |||
No Good Racing Team |
Participants
Matches
Open Stage
Group A
Semi-finals
Winners' Finals
Losers' Round 1
Losers' Finals
Grand Finals
Sonikro Academy
Sonikro Academy
Angery Boys
Angery Boys
Group B
Semi-finals
Winners' Finals
Losers' Round 1
Losers' Finals
Grand Finals
Bradamante AC
Bradamante AC
NOGOOD
NOGOOD
Qualified Stage
Final Matches | |||
---|---|---|---|
Template:Team2/sonikro academy | 2 09/01/2019 |
0 | Péricles |
EXITUS | 1 | 1 | No Good |
Queque Academy | 0 | 2 | evolution eSports |
|match4= Bradamante Academy 2
0 Angery Boys }}