Difference between revisions of "TBFC Season 4/Qualified Stage"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 301: | Line 301: | ||
|R1G2details={{BracketMatchSummary | |R1G2details={{BracketMatchSummary | ||
|date=08/08/2019 |stream= |finished=true | |date=08/08/2019 |stream= |finished=true | ||
− | |match1={{Game |t1score=4 |t2score=1 |map= | + | |match1={{Game |t1score=4 |t2score=1 |map=cp_snakewater_final1 |win=1 }} |
|details={{Details | |details={{Details | ||
| log1=2346585 | | log1=2346585 | ||
Line 323: | Line 323: | ||
|R1D6=Angery Boys Black |R1D6score=0 |R1D6win= | |R1D6=Angery Boys Black |R1D6score=0 |R1D6win= | ||
|R1G3details={{BracketMatchSummary | |R1G3details={{BracketMatchSummary | ||
− | |date= | + | |date=16/08/2019 |stream= |finished=true |
− | |match1={{Game |t1score=3 |t2score=0 |map= | + | |match1={{Game |t1score=3 |t2score=0 |map=cp_metalworks |win=1 }} |
|details={{Details | |details={{Details | ||
| log1=2352892 | | log1=2352892 | ||
Line 332: | Line 332: | ||
<!-- LOWER BRACKET FINALS --> | <!-- LOWER BRACKET FINALS --> | ||
− | |R2D1=Sparta |R2D1score= | + | |R2D1=Sparta |R2D1score=1 |R2D1win= |
− | |R2W3=Angery Boys |R2W3score= | + | |R2W3=Angery Boys |R2W3score=3 |R2W3win=1 |
|R2G2details={{BracketMatchSummary | |R2G2details={{BracketMatchSummary | ||
− | |date= | + | |date=23/08/2019 |stream= |finished=true |
− | |match1={{Game |t1score= | + | |match1={{Game |t1score=1 |t2score=3 |map=cp_process_final |win=2 }} |
− | |||
− | |||
|details={{Details | |details={{Details | ||
− | | log1= | + | | log1=2357834 |
}} | }} | ||
|comment= | |comment= | ||
Line 348: | Line 346: | ||
|R3W2=Angery Boys | |R3W2=Angery Boys | ||
|R3G1details={{BracketMatchSummary | |R3G1details={{BracketMatchSummary | ||
− | |date= | + | |date= |stream= |finished=true |
+ | | details={{Details | ||
+ | | log1= | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |comment= | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==== Group B ==== | ||
+ | {{4DETeamBracket | ||
+ | <!-- SEMIFINALS --> | ||
+ | |R1D1=iNfinium |R1D1score=0 |R1D1win= | ||
+ | |R1D2=Bradamante AC |R1D2score=5 |R1D2win=1 | ||
+ | |R1G1details={{BracketMatchSummary | ||
+ | |date=11/08/2019 |stream= |finished=true | ||
+ | |match1={{Game |t1score=0 |t2score=5 |map=cp_gullywash_final1 |win=2 }} | ||
+ | |details={{Details | ||
+ | | log1=2348926 | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |comment= | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |R1D3=NOGOOD|R1D3score=4 |R1D3win=1 | ||
+ | |R1D4=NASA |R1D4score=2 |R1D4win= | ||
+ | |R1G2details={{BracketMatchSummary | ||
+ | |date=11/08/2019 |stream= |finished=true | ||
+ | |match1={{Game |t1score=4 |t2score=2 |map=koth_product_rcx |win=1 }} | ||
+ | |details={{Details | ||
+ | | log1=2348978 | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |comment= | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | <!-- UPPER BRACKET FINALS --> | ||
+ | |R2W1=Bradamante AC |R2W1score=5 |R2W1win=1 | ||
+ | |R2W2=NOGOOD |R2W2score=0 |R2W2win= | ||
+ | |R2G1details={{BracketMatchSummary | ||
+ | |date=18/08/2019 |stream= |finished=true | ||
+ | |match1={{Game |t1score=5 |t2score=0 |map=cp_snakewater_final1 |win=1 }} | ||
+ | |details={{Details | ||
+ | | log1=2354352 | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |comment= | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | <!-- LOWER BRACKET ROUND 1 --> | ||
+ | |R1D5=iNfinium |R1D5score=0 |R1D5win= | ||
+ | |R1D6=NASA |R1D6score=0 |R1D6win=1 | ||
+ | |R1G3details={{BracketMatchSummary | ||
+ | |date=16/08/2019 |stream= |finished=true | ||
+ | |match1={{Game |t1score=0 |t2score=0 |map=cp_metalworks |win=2 }} | ||
+ | |details={{Details | ||
+ | | log1= | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |comment= | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | <!-- LOWER BRACKET FINALS --> | ||
+ | |R2D1=NOGOOD |R2D1score=5 |R2D1win=1 | ||
+ | |R2W3=NASA |R2W3score=1 |R2W3win= | ||
+ | |R2G2details={{BracketMatchSummary | ||
+ | |date=25/08/2019 |stream= |finished=true | ||
+ | |match1={{Game |t1score=5 |t2score=1 |map=cp_metalworks |win=1 }} | ||
+ | |details={{Details | ||
+ | | log1=2359167 | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |comment= | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | |R3W1=Bradamante AC | ||
+ | |R3W2=NOGOOD | ||
+ | |R3G1details={{BracketMatchSummary | ||
+ | |date= |stream= |finished=true | ||
| details={{Details | | details={{Details | ||
| log1= | | log1= |
Revision as of 19:21, 21 November 2019
Overview | Qualified Stage | Invite | Mid | Academy |
Brasil Fortress
Season 4
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Game Mode:
Type:
Online
Location:
Brasil
Start Date:
2019-06-08
End Date:
2019-10-11
Total Teams:
30
Links
Maps
Granary Pro • Metalworks • Process • Product • Prolands • Snakewater • Gullywash • Sunshine • Reckoner
Chronology
Brasil Fortress Qualified Stage are a series of matches involving 16 teams. The winners earning awards TF2 medals and participation in Invite Division.
Prizes
Place | $ USD | Seed | Team |
---|---|---|---|
1st-4th | - | Invite Div. | Sonikro Academy |
Bradamante Academy | |||
evolution eSports | |||
No Good Racing Team |
Participants
Matches
Group A
Semi-finals
Winners' Finals
Losers' Round 1
Losers' Finals
Grand Finals
Sonikro Academy
Sonikro Academy
Angery Boys
Angery Boys
Group B
Semi-finals
Winners' Finals
Losers' Round 1
Losers' Finals
Grand Finals
Bradamante AC
Bradamante AC
NOGOOD
NOGOOD