Difference between revisions of "TBFC Season 4/Qualified Stage"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 487: | Line 487: | ||
|R3W1=Queque Academy | |R3W1=Queque Academy | ||
|R3W2=Péricles | |R3W2=Péricles | ||
+ | |R3G1details={{BracketMatchSummary | ||
+ | |date= |stream= |finished=true | ||
+ | | details={{Details | ||
+ | | log1= | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |comment= | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==== Group D ==== | ||
+ | {{4DETeamBracket | ||
+ | <!-- SEMIFINALS --> | ||
+ | |R1D1=El papi futbol |R1D1score=0 |R1D1win= | ||
+ | |R1D2=evolution eSports |R1D2score=5 |R1D2win=1 | ||
+ | |R1G1details={{BracketMatchSummary | ||
+ | |date=08/11/2019 |stream= |finished=true | ||
+ | |match1={{Game |t1score=0 |t2score=5 |map=cp_snakewater_final1 |win=2 }} | ||
+ | |details={{Details | ||
+ | | log1=2348956 | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |comment= | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |R1D3=EXITUS |R1D3score=5 |R1D3win=1 | ||
+ | |R1D4=Honor of Duty |R1D4score=0 |R1D4win= | ||
+ | |R1G2details={{BracketMatchSummary | ||
+ | |date=08/11/2019 |stream= |finished=true | ||
+ | |match1={{Game |t1score=5 |t2score=0 |map=cp_process_final |win=1 }} | ||
+ | |details={{Details | ||
+ | | log1=2348950 | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |comment= | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | <!-- UPPER BRACKET FINALS --> | ||
+ | |R2W1=evolution eSports |R2W1score=2 |R2W1win= | ||
+ | |R2W2=EXITUS |R2W2score=4 |R2W2win=1 | ||
+ | |R2G1details={{BracketMatchSummary | ||
+ | |date=18/08/2019 |stream= |finished=true | ||
+ | |match1={{Game |t1score=2 |t2score=4 |map=cp_process_final |win=2 }} | ||
+ | |details={{Details | ||
+ | | log1=2354348 | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |comment= | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | <!-- LOWER BRACKET ROUND 1 --> | ||
+ | |R1D5=El papi futbol |R1D5score=5 |R1D5win=1 | ||
+ | |R1D6=Honor of Duty |R1D6score=0 |R1D6win= | ||
+ | |R1G3details={{BracketMatchSummary | ||
+ | |date=17/08/2019 |stream= |finished=true | ||
+ | |match1={{Game |t1score=5 |t2score=0 |map=cp_snakewater_final1 |win=1 }} | ||
+ | |details={{Details | ||
+ | | log1=2353529 | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |comment= | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | <!-- LOWER BRACKET FINALS --> | ||
+ | |R2D1=evolution eSports |R2D1score=0 |R2D1win=1 | ||
+ | |R2W3=El papi futbol |R2W3score=0 |R2W3win= | ||
+ | |R2G2details={{BracketMatchSummary | ||
+ | |date=25/08/2019 |stream= |finished=true | ||
+ | |match1={{Game |t1score=0 |t2score=0 |map=koth_product_rcx |win=1 }} | ||
+ | |details={{Details | ||
+ | | log1= | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |comment= | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | |R3W1=EXITUS | ||
+ | |R3W2=evolution eSports | ||
|R3G1details={{BracketMatchSummary | |R3G1details={{BracketMatchSummary | ||
|date= |stream= |finished=true | |date= |stream= |finished=true |
Revision as of 16:53, 26 November 2019
Overview | Qualified Stage | Invite | Mid | Academy | Statistics |
Brasil Fortress QS Season 4
Season 4
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Game Mode:
Type:
Online
Location:
Brasil
Start Date:
2019-06-08
End Date:
2019-10-11
Total Teams:
30
Links
Maps
Granary Pro • Metalworks • Process • Product • Prolands • Snakewater • Gullywash • Sunshine • Reckoner
Chronology
Brasil Fortress Qualified Stage are a series of matches involving 16 teams. The winners earning awards TF2 medals and participation in Invite Division.
Contents
Prizes
Place | $ USD | Seed | Team |
---|---|---|---|
1st-4th | - | Invite Div. | Sonikro Academy |
Bradamante Academy | |||
evolution eSports | |||
No Good Racing Team |
Participants
Matches
Open Stage
Group A
Semi-finals
Winners' Finals
Losers' Round 1
Losers' Finals
Grand Finals
Sonikro Academy
Sonikro Academy
Angery Boys
Angery Boys
Group B
Semi-finals
Winners' Finals
Losers' Round 1
Losers' Finals
Grand Finals
Bradamante AC
Bradamante AC
NOGOOD
NOGOOD
Group C
Semi-finals
Winners' Finals
Losers' Round 1
Losers' Finals
Grand Finals
Queque Academy
Queque Academy
Péricles
Péricles
Group D
Semi-finals
El papi futbol
0
evolution eSports
5
Winners' Finals
Losers' Round 1
Losers' Finals
evolution eSports
0
El papi futbol
0
Grand Finals
EXITUS
EXITUS
evolution eSports
evolution eSports
Qualified Stage
Final Matches | |||
---|---|---|---|
Sonikro Academy | 2 | 0 | Péricles |
EXITUS | 0 | 2 | No Good |
Queque Academy | 0 | 2 | evolution eSports |
Bradamante AC | 2 | 0 | Angery Boys |