Difference between revisions of "TBFC Season 4/Qualified Stage"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 369: | Line 369: | ||
|comment= | |comment= | ||
}} | }} | ||
− | |R1D3= | + | |R1D3=No Good|R1D3score=4 |R1D3win=1 |
|R1D4=NASA |R1D4score=2 |R1D4win= | |R1D4=NASA |R1D4score=2 |R1D4win= | ||
|R1G2details={{BracketMatchSummary | |R1G2details={{BracketMatchSummary | ||
Line 382: | Line 382: | ||
<!-- UPPER BRACKET FINALS --> | <!-- UPPER BRACKET FINALS --> | ||
|R2W1=Bradamante AC |R2W1score=5 |R2W1win=1 | |R2W1=Bradamante AC |R2W1score=5 |R2W1win=1 | ||
− | |R2W2= | + | |R2W2=No Good |R2W2score=0 |R2W2win= |
|R2G1details={{BracketMatchSummary | |R2G1details={{BracketMatchSummary | ||
|date=18/08/2019 |stream= |finished=true | |date=18/08/2019 |stream= |finished=true | ||
Line 404: | Line 404: | ||
<!-- LOWER BRACKET FINALS --> | <!-- LOWER BRACKET FINALS --> | ||
− | |R2D1= | + | |R2D1=No Good |R2D1score=5 |R2D1win=1 |
|R2W3=NASA |R2W3score=1 |R2W3win= | |R2W3=NASA |R2W3score=1 |R2W3win= | ||
|R2G2details={{BracketMatchSummary | |R2G2details={{BracketMatchSummary | ||
Line 416: | Line 416: | ||
|R3W1=Bradamante AC | |R3W1=Bradamante AC | ||
− | |R3W2= | + | |R3W2=No Good |
|R3G1details={{BracketMatchSummary | |R3G1details={{BracketMatchSummary | ||
|date= |stream= |finished=true | |date= |stream= |finished=true |
Revision as of 18:09, 26 November 2019
Overview | Qualified Stage | Invite | Mid | Academy | Statistics |
Brasil Fortress QS Season 4
Season 4
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
HorizonTv, MiBBs.Host, Sonikro Cloud
Game Mode:
Type:
Online
Location:
Brasil
Start Date:
2019-06-08
End Date:
2019-10-11
Total Teams:
30
Links
Maps
Granary Pro • Metalworks • Process • Product • Prolands • Snakewater • Gullywash • Sunshine • Reckoner
Chronology
Brasil Fortress Qualified Stage are a series of matches involving 16 teams. The winners earning awards TF2 medals and participation in Invite Division.
Contents
Prizes
Place | $ USD | Seed | Team |
---|---|---|---|
1st-4th | - | Invite Div. | Sonikro Academy |
Bradamante Academy | |||
evolution eSports | |||
No Good Racing Team |
Participants
Matches
Open Stage
Group A
Semi-finals
Winners' Finals
Losers' Round 1
Losers' Finals
Grand Finals
Sonikro Academy
Sonikro Academy
Angery Boys
Angery Boys
Group B
Semi-finals
Winners' Finals
Losers' Round 1
Losers' Finals
Grand Finals
Bradamante AC
Bradamante AC
No Good
No Good
Group C
Semi-finals
Winners' Finals
Losers' Round 1
Losers' Finals
Grand Finals
Queque Academy
Queque Academy
Péricles
Péricles
Group D
Semi-finals
El papi futbol
0
evolution eSports
5
Winners' Finals
Losers' Round 1
Losers' Finals
evolution eSports
0
El papi futbol
0
Grand Finals
EXITUS
EXITUS
evolution eSports
evolution eSports
Qualified Stage
Final Matches | |||
---|---|---|---|
Sonikro Academy | 2 | 0 | Péricles |
EXITUS | 0 | 2 | No Good |
Queque Academy | 0 | 2 | evolution eSports |
Bradamante AC | 2 | 0 | Angery Boys |