LBTF2 Season 10

From Comp.tf
Jump to: navigation, search



Overview   Principal   Acesso   Aberta    
LBTF2
LBTF2 S10.png
Full name Liga Brasileira de Team Fortress 2
Webpage


The LBTF2 Season 10, also known as LBTF2 10, is an online tournament presented by FBTF. This tournament was the tenth edition of the LBTF2.

Setup[edit]

Prizes[edit]

Position Team
Gold icon.png 1st
Silver icon.png 2nd
Bronze icon.png 3rd
4th

Schedule[edit]

  • Group StagesSunday, July 20, 2014
  • Elimination StagesSunday, September 28, 2014
  • Grand FinalSunday, November 2, 2014
  • Grand Final (Aberta)Sunday, November 23, 2014

Maps[edit]

Whitelist[edit]

Whitelist
Scout
Primary weapons
Baby Face's Blaster
Soda Popper
Secondary weapons
Bonk! Atomic Punch
Crit-a-Cola
Flying Guillotine
Mad Milk
Pretty Boy's Pocket Pistol
Melee weapons
Atomizer
Sandman
Wrap Assassin

Soldier

Primary weapons
Air Strike
Beggar's Bazooka
Cow Mangler 5000
Liberty Launcher
Rocket Jumper
Secondary weapons
Battalion's Backup
Melee weapons
Disciplinary Action

Pyro

Primary weapons
Phlogistinator
Melee weapons
Powerjack

Demoman

Primary weapons
Loch-n-Load
Secondary weapons
Sticky Jumper
Melee weapons
Persian Persuader
Ullapool Caber

Heavy

Primary weapons
Brass Beast
Huo-Long Heater
Natascha
Tomislav
Secondary weapons
Buffalo Steak Sandvich
Dalokohs Bar
Sandvich
Melee weapons
Fists of Steel
Gloves of Running Urgently
Holiday Punch

Engineer

Primary weapons
Frontier Justice
Pomson 6000
Rescue Ranger
Widowmaker
Secondary weapons
Short Circuit
Wrangler
Melee weapons
Eureka Effect
Gunslinger
Southern Hospitality

Medic

Secondary weapons
Quick-Fix
Melee weapons
Solemn Vow
Vita-Saw

Sniper

Primary weapons
Hitman's Heatmaker
Bazaar Bargain
Machina
Sydney Sleeper
Secondary weapons
Cleaner's Carbine
Darwin's Danger Shield
Jarate

Spy

Secondary weapons
Enforcer
Melee weapons
Spy-cicle
Red-Tape Recorder

Multi-class

Secondary weapons
B.A.S.E. Jumper
Reserve Shooter

Other

Miscellaneous
Pyrovision
Action items
Noisemakers

Participants[edit]

A grand total of 40 teams competed in the tournament. 12 of those were on the Principal division, other 12 were in the Acesso division, and 16 were on the Aberta division.

Teams
Brazil
0s Senhores
Brazil
69 Damage
Argentina
Aftershock
Brazil
Big Booty Bitches
Brazil
Blackout
Brazil
Bullseye
Brazil
Classic Scott
Brazil
Crocolândia
Brazil
Dynacom e-Sports
Brazil
ENDURE Gaming
Brazil
faz
Brazil
Fict Higiênico
Brazil
Homer Simpson
Brazil
Immerstarke Team
Brazil
Imperius Lusitanos
Brazil
Insane Highlander
Brazil
it's life
Brazil
Killing Zork
Argentina
LMQ Tian Ci
Brazil
Monster
Brazil
Old Troll'Swarm
Argentina
one shote
Brazil
Open Gaming Clan
Brazil
Project Mayhem
Brazil
Rage
Brazil
Renegade
Argentina
Rising Gaming
Brazil
Sandstorm
Chile
seisALMAS
Brazil
Single Shot E-Sports
Brazil
Suicide
Brazil
SyncronyA
Brazil
Team Braço
Brazil
team brasil
Brazil
Trap Gaming
Brazil
Um time
Brazil
War Slayer
Brazil
Yoyotech
Chile
Zapandilla
Brazil
Zion Gamers

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Principal Group[edit]


Group Stage[edit]

Top 2 teams of each group are promoted to the Elite knockouts. The two following teams with dispute the Central knockouts.

Group A
Pos Team W-L RF-RA Pts Results
1 Monster icon.png Monster Gaming 8-0 19-1 40
2
Argentina
one shote
8-0 19-5 40
3
Brazil
Renegade
6-4 24-23 28
4
Brazil
Big Booty Bitches
4-6 12-21 28
5
Brazil
Crocolândia
0-8 0-19 8
6
Brazil
Yoyotech
0-8 3-8 4
Group B
Pos Team W-L RF-RA Pts Results
1
Brazil
Immerstarke Team
6-0 15-6 29
2
Brazil
faz
4-2 12-7 25
3
Brazil
Trap Gaming
4-2 6-15 24
4
Brazil
Um time
3-5 7-12 21
5
Brazil
Rage
4-0 20
6
Chile
seisALMAS
0-10 0-0 0
  • Yoyotech and seisALMAS can no longer compete in the tournament due to being disbanded.

Elite Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
TF icon.png Immerstarke
0
TF icon.png supremos
TF icon.png rage
Winner's Finals
 
 
Loser's Round 1
 
 
Loser's Finals
 
 
Grand Finals
 
 

Acesso Group[edit]

Top 4 teams of each group are promoted to the knockouts.

Group A
Pos Team W-L RF-RA Pts Results
1
Brazil
War Slayer
5-1 26-5 27
2
Brazil
it's life
3-1 14-8 17
3
Brazil
Fict Higiênico
2-2 11-12 14
4
Brazil
Classic Scott
0-2 0-10 10
5
Chile
Zapandilla
2-4 13-16 16
6
Brazil
team brasil
0-6 0-20 8
Group B
Pos Team W-L RF-RA Pts Results
1
Brazil
Homer Simpson
4-2 7-11 23
2
Brazil
Imperius Lusitanos
4-0 18-1 20
3
Brazil
Old Troll'Swarm
2-2 8-14 15
4
Argentina
Aftershock
0-4 7-14 10
5
Brazil
Bullseye
2-0 10
6
Brazil
Open Gaming Clan
0-4 0-0 0

Aberta Group[edit]

Top 4 teams of each group are promoted to the knockouts.

Group A
Pos Team W-L RF-RA Pts Results
1
Brazil
69 Damage
8-0 19-1 40

Round Map Score Opponent Info
1 cp_badlands
cp_gullywash_final1
W
W
O
O
Brazil
0s Senhores
2 koth_pro_viaduct_rc4
cp_snakewater_final1
W
W
O
O
Brazil
Syncronya
3 cp_process_final
koth_coalplant_b7
5
4
0
1
Brazil
Dynacom e-Sports
SizzlingStats icon.png
SizzlingStats icon.png
4 cp_sunshine_rc1a
cp_badlands
5
5
0
0
Brazil
Zion Gamers
5 cp_gullywash_final1
koth_pro_viaduct_rc4
Brazil
Killing Zork
6 cp_snakewater_final
cp_process_final
Brazil
Blackout
7 koth_coalplant_b7
cp_sunshine_rc1a
Brazil
Project Mayhem
2
Brazil
Project Mayhem
5-0 19-0 35
3
Brazil
Dynacom e-Sports
6-2 20-10 29
4
Brazil
SyncronyA
4-3 8-3 20

Round Map Score Opponent Info
1 cp_badlands
cp_gullywash_final1
4
4
3
0
Brazil
Blackout
SizzlingStats icon.png
SizzlingStats icon.png
2 koth_pro_viaduct_rc4
cp_snakewater_final1
O
O
W
W
Brazil
69 Damage
3 cp_process_final
koth_coalplant_b7
W
W
O
O
Brazil
0s Senhores
4 cp_sunshine_rc1a
cp_badlands
O
O
W
W
Brazil
Project Mayhem
5 cp_gullywash_final1
koth_pro_viaduct_rc4
Brazil
Dynacom e-Sports
6 cp_snakewater_final
cp_process_final
Brazil
Zion Gamers
7 koth_coalplant_b7
cp_sunshine_rc1a
Brazil
Killing Zork
5
Brazil
Blackout
4-4 19-16 28

Round Map Score Opponent Info
1 cp_badlands
cp_gullywash_final1
3
0
4
4
Brazil
SyncronyA
SizzlingStats icon.png
SizzlingStats icon.png
2 koth_pro_viaduct_rc4
cp_snakewater_final1
0
0
4
4
Brazil
Dynacom e-Sports
SizzlingStats icon.png
SizzlingStats icon.png
3 cp_process_final
koth_coalplant_b7
5
4
0
0
Brazil
Zion Gamers
4 cp_sunshine_rc1a
cp_badlands
2
5
0
0
Brazil
Killing Zork
SizzlingStats icon.png
SizzlingStats icon.png
5 cp_gullywash_final1
koth_pro_viaduct_rc4
Brazil
Project Mayhem
6 cp_snakewater_final
cp_process_final
Brazil
69 Damage
7 koth_coalplant_b7
cp_sunshine_rc1a
Brazil
0s Senhores
6
Brazil
Killing Zork
2-4 9-9 18
7
Brazil
Zion Gamers
0-8 2-38 16

Round Map Score Opponent Info
1 cp_badlands
cp_gullywash_final1
0
0
5
5
Brazil
Project Mayhem
2 koth_pro_viaduct_rc4
cp_snakewater_final1
0
2
4
5
Brazil
Killing Zork
3 cp_process_final
koth_coalplant_b7
0
0
5
4
Brazil
Blackout
4 cp_sunshine_rc1a
cp_badlands
0
0
5
5
Brazil
69 Damage
5 cp_gullywash_final1
koth_pro_viaduct_rc4
Brazil
0s Senhores
6 cp_snakewater_final
cp_process_final
Brazil
SyncronyA
7 koth_coalplant_b7
cp_sunshine_rc1a
Brazil
Dynacom e-Sports
8
Brazil
0s Senhores
0-8 0-20 8

Round Map Score Opponent Info
1 cp_badlands
cp_gullywash_final1
O
O
W
W
Brazil
69 Damage
2 koth_pro_viaduct_rc4
cp_snakewater_final1
0
0
4
5
Brazil
Project Mayhem
3 cp_process_final
koth_coalplant_b7
O
O
W
W
Brazil
SyncronyA
4 cp_sunshine_rc1a
cp_badlands
1
0
6
5
Brazil
Dynacom e-Sports
SizzlingStats icon.png
SizzlingStats icon.png
5 cp_gullywash_final1
koth_pro_viaduct_rc4
Brazil
Zion Gamers
6 cp_snakewater_final
cp_process_final
Brazil
Killing Zork
7 koth_coalplant_b7
cp_sunshine_rc1a
Brazil
Blackout
Group B
Pos Team W-L RF-RA Pts Results
1
Brazil
ENDURE Gaming
8-0 5-0 40

Round Map Score Opponent Info
1 cp_badlands
cp_gullywash_final1
W
W
O
O
Brazil
Team Braço
2 koth_pro_viaduct_rc4
cp_snakewater_final1
W
W
O
O
Argentina
Rising Gaming
3 cp_process_final
koth_coalplant_b7
W
W
O
O
Brazil
Single Shot E-Sports
4 cp_sunshine_rc1a
cp_badlands
5
W
0
O
Brazil
Sandstorm
SizzlingStats icon.png
5 cp_gullywash_final1
koth_pro_viaduct_rc4
Brazil
Suicide
6 cp_snakewater_final
cp_process_final
Argentina
LMQ Tian Ci
7 koth_coalplant_b7
cp_sunshine_rc1a
Brazil
Insane Highlander
2
Brazil
Insane Highlander
6-0 18-1 30

Round Map Score Opponent Info
1 cp_badlands
cp_gullywash_final1
5
5
0
0
Brazil
Sandstorm
SizzlingStats icon.png
SizzlingStats icon.png
2 koth_pro_viaduct_rc4
cp_snakewater_final1
W
W
O
O
Brazil
Team Braço
3 cp_process_final
koth_coalplant_b7
5
4
2
0
Brazil
Suicide
SizzlingStats icon.png
SizzlingStats icon.png
4 cp_sunshine_rc1a
cp_badlands
Argentina
Rising Gaming
5 cp_gullywash_final1
koth_pro_viaduct_rc4
Argentina
LMQ Tian Ci
6 cp_snakewater_final
cp_process_final
Brazil
Single Shot E-Sports
7 koth_coalplant_b7
cp_sunshine_rc1a
Brazil
ENDURE Gaming
3
Brazil
Suicide
4-2 11-12 24

Round Map Score Opponent Info
1 cp_badlands
cp_gullywash_final1
W
W
O
O
Brazil
Single Shot E-Sports
2 koth_pro_viaduct_rc4
cp_snakewater_final1
4
5
0
3
Brazil
Sandstorm
SizzlingStats icon.png
SizzlingStats icon.png SizzlingStats icon.png
3 cp_process_final
koth_coalplant_b7
2
0
5
4
Brazil
Insane Highlander
SizzlingStats icon.png
SizzlingStats icon.png
4 cp_sunshine_rc1a
cp_badlands
Argentina
LMQ Tian Ci
5 cp_gullywash_final1
koth_pro_viaduct_rc4
Brazil
ENDURE Gaming
6 cp_snakewater_final
cp_process_final
Brazil
Team Braço
7 koth_coalplant_b7
cp_sunshine_rc1a
Argentina
Rising Gaming
4
Argentina
Rising Gaming
4-2 0-0 20

Round Map Score Opponent Info
1 cp_badlands
cp_gullywash_final1
W
W
O
O
Argentina
LMQ Tian Ci
2 koth_pro_viaduct_rc4
cp_snakewater_final1
O
O
W
W
Brazil
ENDURE Gaming
3 cp_process_final
koth_coalplant_b7
W
W
O
O
Brazil
Team Braço
4 cp_sunshine_rc1a
cp_badlands
Brazil
Insane Highlander
5 cp_gullywash_final1
koth_pro_viaduct_rc4
Brazil
Single Shot E-Sports
6 cp_snakewater_final
cp_process_final
Brazil
Sandstorm
7 koth_coalplant_b7
cp_sunshine_rc1a
Brazil
Suicide
5
Brazil
Sandstorm
2-6 3-24 20

Round Map Score Opponent Info
1 cp_badlands
cp_gullywash_final1
0
0
5
5
Brazil
Insane Highlander
SizzlingStats icon.png
SizzlingStats icon.png
2 koth_pro_viaduct_rc4
cp_snakewater_final1
0
3
4
5
Brazil
Suicide
SizzlingStats icon.png
SizzlingStats icon.png SizzlingStats icon.png
3 cp_process_final
koth_coalplant_b7
W
W
O
O
Argentina
LMQ Tian Ci
4 cp_sunshine_rc1a
cp_badlands
0
O
5
W
Brazil
ENDURE Gaming
SizzlingStats icon.png
5 cp_gullywash_final1
koth_pro_viaduct_rc4
Brazil
Team Braço
6 cp_snakewater_final
cp_process_final
Argentina
Rising Gaming
7 koth_coalplant_b7
cp_sunshine_rc1a
Brazil
Single Shot E-Sports
6
Argentina
LMQ Tian Ci
0-7 0-0 0

Round Map Score Opponent Info
1 cp_badlands
cp_gullywash_final1
O
O
W
W
Argentina
Rising Gaming
2 koth_pro_viaduct_rc4
cp_snakewater_final1
O
O
W
W
Brazil
Single Shot E-Sports
3 cp_process_final
koth_coalplant_b7
O
O
W
W
Brazil
Sandstorm
4 cp_sunshine_rc1a
cp_badlands
O
O
W
W
Brazil
Suicide
5 cp_gullywash_final1
koth_pro_viaduct_rc4
O
O
W
W
Brazil
Insane Highlander
6 cp_snakewater_final
cp_process_final
O
O
W
W
Brazil
ENDURE Gaming
7 koth_coalplant_b7
cp_sunshine_rc1a
O
O
W
W
Brazil
Team Braço
7
Brazil
Team Braço
0-7 0-0 0

Round Map Score Opponent Info
1 cp_badlands
cp_gullywash_final1
O
O
W
W
Brazil
ENDURE Gaming
2 koth_pro_viaduct_rc4
cp_snakewater_final1
O
O
W
W
Brazil
Insane Highlander
3 cp_process_final
koth_coalplant_b7
O
O
W
W
Argentina
Rising Gaming
4 cp_sunshine_rc1a
cp_badlands
O
O
W
W
Brazil
Single Shot E-Sports
5 cp_gullywash_final1
koth_pro_viaduct_rc4
O
O
W
W
Brazil
Sandstorm
6 cp_snakewater_final
cp_process_final
O
O
W
W
Brazil
Suicide
7 koth_coalplant_b7
cp_sunshine_rc1a
O
O
W
W
Argentina
LMQ Tian Ci
8
Brazil
Single Shot E-Sports
0-7 0-0 0

Round Map Score Opponent Info
1 cp_badlands
cp_gullywash_final1
O
O
W
W
Brazil
Suicide
2 koth_pro_viaduct_rc4
cp_snakewater_final1
O
O
W
W
Argentina
LMQ Tian Ci
3 cp_process_final
koth_coalplant_b7
O
O
W
W
Brazil
ENDURE Gaming
4 cp_sunshine_rc1a
cp_badlands
O
O
W
W
Brazil
Team Braço
5 cp_gullywash_final1
koth_pro_viaduct_rc4
O
O
W
W
Argentina
Rising Gaming
6 cp_snakewater_final
cp_process_final
O
O
W
W
Brazil
Insane Highlander
7 koth_coalplant_b7
cp_sunshine_rc1a
O
O
W
W
Brazil
Sandstorm
  • LMQ Tian Ci, Team Braço and Single Shot e-Sports can no longer compete in the tournament due to being disbanded.

External links[edit]