Difference between revisions of "TBFC Season 5/Qualified Stage"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Group A) |
m (→Matches: Rounds) |
||
Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
== Matches == | == Matches == | ||
− | ==== | + | ==== Round 1 ==== |
− | {{MatchList|title= | + | {{MatchList|title=Round 1|width=450px|hide=false |
|match1={{MatchMaps | |match1={{MatchMaps | ||
− | |team1=unreal | + | |team1=unreal gaming |team2=tenis cannabis japao |winner=1 |
|games1=3 |games2=2 | |games1=3 |games2=2 | ||
|details={{BracketMatchSummary | |details={{BracketMatchSummary | ||
Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
}} }} | }} }} | ||
|match3={{MatchMaps | |match3={{MatchMaps | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1=byte's blender fan club |team2=team phallanx |winner=2 |
− | |games1= | + | |games1=0 |games2=5 |
|details={{BracketMatchSummary | |details={{BracketMatchSummary | ||
|date= February 16, 2020 - 21:00 {{Abbr/BRT}} |stream= |finished=true | |date= February 16, 2020 - 21:00 {{Abbr/BRT}} |stream= |finished=true | ||
− | | match1={{Game |t1score= | + | | match1={{Game |t1score=0 |t2score=5 |map=cp_process_final |win=2 }} |
| details={{Details | | details={{Details | ||
− | | log1= | + | | log1=2473111 |
| vod1= | vod1gc= }} | | vod1= | vod1gc= }} | ||
}} }} | }} }} | ||
|match4={{MatchMaps | |match4={{MatchMaps | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1=docplex demo esports |team2=age of empires |default=1 |
− | |||
|details={{BracketMatchSummary | |details={{BracketMatchSummary | ||
− | |date= February | + | |date= February 16, 2020 - 21:00 {{Abbr/BRT}} |stream= |finished=true |
− | | match1={{Game |t1score= | + | | match1={{Game |t1score=W |t2score=L |map=N/A |win=1 }} |
| details={{Details | | details={{Details | ||
− | | log1= | + | | log1= |
| vod1= | vod1gc= }} | | vod1= | vod1gc= }} | ||
}} }} | }} }} | ||
|match5={{MatchMaps | |match5={{MatchMaps | ||
− | |team1 | + | |team1=ph4rad0x's deathcap |team2=unreal gaming |winner=2 |
− | |games1= | + | |games1=1 |games2=5 |
|details={{BracketMatchSummary | |details={{BracketMatchSummary | ||
− | |date= February | + | |date= February 16, 2020 - 21:00 {{Abbr/BRT}} |stream= |finished=true |
− | | match1={{Game |t1score= | + | | match1={{Game |t1score=1 |t2score=5 |map=cp_gullywash |win=2 }} |
| details={{Details | | details={{Details | ||
− | | log1= | + | | log1=2473120 |
| vod1= | vod1gc= }} | | vod1= | vod1gc= }} | ||
}} }} | }} }} | ||
|match6={{MatchMaps | |match6={{MatchMaps | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1=tenis cannabis japao |team2=tutorial 2016 |winner=1 |
+ | |games1=2 |games2=2 | ||
|details={{BracketMatchSummary | |details={{BracketMatchSummary | ||
− | |date= February | + | |date= February 17, 2020 - 21:00 {{Abbr/BRT}} |stream= |finished=true |
− | | match1={{Game |t1score= | + | | match1={{Game |t1score=5 |t2score=0 |map=cp_process_final |win=1 }} |
| details={{Details | | details={{Details | ||
− | | log1= | + | | log1=2473916 |
| vod1= | vod1gc= }} | | vod1= | vod1gc= }} | ||
}} }} | }} }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
− | ==== | + | ==== Round 2 ==== |
− | {{MatchList|title= | + | {{MatchList|title=Round 2|width=450px|hide=false |
|match1={{MatchMaps | |match1={{MatchMaps | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1=team phallanx |team2=docplex demo esports |winner=1 |
− | |games1= | + | |games1=2 |games2=1 |
|details={{BracketMatchSummary | |details={{BracketMatchSummary | ||
− | |date= | + | |date= February 19, 2020 - 21:00 {{Abbr/BRT}} |stream= |finished=true |
− | | match1={{Game |t1score= | + | | match1={{Game |t1score=2 |t2score=1 |map=cp_metalworks |win=1 }} |
| details={{Details | | details={{Details | ||
− | | log1= | + | | log1=2475376 |
| vod1= | vod1gc= }} | | vod1= | vod1gc= }} | ||
}} }} | }} }} | ||
|match2={{MatchMaps | |match2={{MatchMaps | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1=byte's blender fan club |team2=age of empires |default=2 |
|details={{BracketMatchSummary | |details={{BracketMatchSummary | ||
− | |date= | + | |date= February 19, 2020 - 21:00 {{Abbr/BRT}} |stream= |finished=true |
− | | match1={{Game |t1score= | + | | match1={{Game |t1score=L |t2score=W |map=N/A |win=2 }} |
| details={{Details | | details={{Details | ||
| log1= | | log1= | ||
Line 266: | Line 266: | ||
}} }} | }} }} | ||
|match3={{MatchMaps | |match3={{MatchMaps | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1=tenis cannabis japao |team2=ph4rad0x's deathcap |winner=1 |
− | |games1= | + | |games1=5 |games2=1 |
|details={{BracketMatchSummary | |details={{BracketMatchSummary | ||
− | |date= | + | |date= February 23, 2020 - 21:00 {{Abbr/BRT}} |stream= |finished=true |
− | | match1={{Game |t1score= | + | | match1={{Game |t1score=5 |t2score=1 |map=cp_snakewater |win=1 }} |
| details={{Details | | details={{Details | ||
− | | log1= | + | | log1=2478631 |
| vod1= | vod1gc= }} | | vod1= | vod1gc= }} | ||
}} }} | }} }} | ||
|match4={{MatchMaps | |match4={{MatchMaps | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1=unreal gaming |team2=tutorial 2016 |default=1 |
|details={{BracketMatchSummary | |details={{BracketMatchSummary | ||
− | |date= | + | |date= February 23, 2020 - 21:00 {{Abbr/BRT}} |stream= |finished=true |
− | | match1={{Game |t1score= | + | | match1={{Game |t1score=W |t2score=L |map=N/A |win=1 }} |
| details={{Details | | details={{Details | ||
| log1= | | log1= | ||
Line 287: | Line 287: | ||
|team1=docplex demo esports |team2=byte's blender fan club |default=1 | |team1=docplex demo esports |team2=byte's blender fan club |default=1 | ||
|details={{BracketMatchSummary | |details={{BracketMatchSummary | ||
− | |date= 23/ | + | |date= February 23, 2020 - 21:00 {{Abbr/BRT}} |stream= |finished=true |
| match1={{Game |t1score=W |t2score=L |map=N/A |win=1 }} | | match1={{Game |t1score=W |t2score=L |map=N/A |win=1 }} | ||
| details={{Details | | details={{Details |
Revision as of 10:17, 18 March 2020
Overview | Qualified Stage | Invite | Division 1 | Division 2 | Academy | Statistics |
Brasil Fortress
Season 5
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
HorizonTv, MiBBs.Host, Sonikro Cloud
Game Mode:
Type:
Online
Location:
Brazil
Start Date:
2020-02-12
Total Teams:
19
Links
Maps
Granary Pro • Metalworks • Process • Product • Prolands • Snakewater • Gullywash • Sunshine • Propaganda
Chronology
Brasil Fortress Qualified Stage are a series of matches involving 8 teams. The winners earning awards TF2 medals and participation in Invite Division.
Contents
Prizes
Place | $ USD | Seed | Team |
---|---|---|---|
1st-3rd | - | Invite Div. | UNREAL Gaming |
Team PhallanX | |||
Doclepx Demo eSports |
Participants
Matches
Round 1
Round 1 | |||
---|---|---|---|
UNREAL | 3 | 2 | TCC |
.gameplays | 4 | 0 | PDC |
🌀 | 0 | 5 | PLX |
qq. | W | - | AOE |
PDC | 1 | 5 | UNREAL |
TCC | 2 | 2 | .gameplays |
Round 2
Round 2 | |||
---|---|---|---|
PLX | 2 | 1 | qq. |
🌀 | - | W | AOE |
TCC | 5 | 1 | PDC |
UNREAL | W | - | .gameplays |
qq. | W | - | 🌀 |
AOE | 0 | 5 | PLX |
Decider
Decider | |||
---|---|---|---|
TCC | 0 | 2 | 🌀 |
TCC | 0 | 2 | qq. |