Difference between revisions of "Funs"

From Comp.tf
Jump to: navigation, search
(Undo revision 54262 by Garlic (talk))
(Undo revision 54200 by 81.153.145.121 (talk))
Line 50: Line 50:
 
|prize_money= ₹1,000,000 (8 quid)
 
|prize_money= ₹1,000,000 (8 quid)
 
}}
 
}}
Jai '''"Funs"''' Buddawudda is an Indian 6v6 scout who is best known for eating curry and shitting in his cardboard shack, as well as [[ChampGG.K!]] in [[ETF2L 6v6 Season 25]] and [[ETF2L 6v6 Season 26]]. He currently plays for [[Lowpander]] in [[ETF2L 6v6 Season 27]], following a successful game of Who Wants To Be A Millionaire at [[Gamers Assembly 2017]] where he emerged in first place with [[Tactique de soufflerie]].
+
Jai '''"Funs"''' Buddawudda is an Indian 6v6 scout who is best known for playing for eating curry and shitting in his cardboard shack, as well as [[ChampGG.K!]] in [[ETF2L 6v6 Season 25]] and [[ETF2L 6v6 Season 26]]. He currently plays for [[Lowpander]] in [[ETF2L 6v6 Season 27]], following a successful game of Who Wants To Be A Millionaire at [[Gamers Assembly 2017]] where he emerged in first place with [[Tactique de soufflerie]].
  
 
== Trivia ==
 
== Trivia ==

Revision as of 11:20, 10 August 2017

Overview   Results    
[e][h]Scouticon.png Funs
Player Information
Name:
Jai Buddawudda
Birth:
February 1, 2000 (2000-02-01) (age 19)
Country:
Status:
Years Active:
2014 - Present
Team:
Role:
Nicknames:
Wacky Packy
Links
teamfortress.tv User Page ETF2L Player Page
Steam Profile Twitch Stream YouTube Channel Twitter
Achievements
First Place ETF2L 6v6 Season 25: Premiership Playoffs Gamers Assembly 2017
Second Place Season 18 - Division 6 ETF2L 6v6 Season 24: High Esport United Community Rumble ETF2L 6v6 Season 29: Premiership
Third Place/Semifinalist(s) Season 22: Mid ETF2L 6v6 Season 27: Premiership Insomnia61
Fourth Place ETF2L 6v6 Season 28: Premiership
Prize Money
₹1,000,000 (8 quid)
History
2014 - 2014
Muy Destrozado
2014 - 2015
Jaffa Cakes
2015 - 2015
Seagulls
2015 - 2015
gink and his rice farmers
2016 - 2016
delir1um
2016 - 2016
2016 - 2016
2016 -
Players portal

Jai "Funs" Buddawudda is an Indian 6v6 scout who is best known for playing for eating curry and shitting in his cardboard shack, as well as ChampGG.K! in ETF2L 6v6 Season 25 and ETF2L 6v6 Season 26. He currently plays for Lowpander in ETF2L 6v6 Season 27, following a successful game of Who Wants To Be A Millionaire at Gamers Assembly 2017 where he emerged in first place with Tactique de soufflerie.

Trivia

  • Funs' real life name was the inspiration for ETF2L Archimedes Cup winning team Jai Curryton.

Latest Tournament Matches

Date Tournament With Result Versus
Complete Results in any Match