Insomnia61: Main Event

From Comp.tf
Jump to: navigation, search
Overview   Invite Groups   Open Groups    
Qualifiers   Main Event    


[e][h]Insomnia61
I61poster.png
League Information
Game Mode:
Type:
LAN
Location:
England
 Birmingham
Venue:
Format:
Round Robin Groups,

Double Elimination Bracket (Bo3)
Prize Pool:
£7,500
Start Date:
2017-08-25
End Date:
2017-08-27
Total Teams:
16
Links
Homepage Archive Invite Groups Stage Playoffs
Winners
First Place Se7en
Second Place SVIFT
Third Place Lowpander
Fourth Place ANTIC
Maps
Chronology
 LeftArrow.png i58

The Insomnia61 Team Fortress 2 Open, commonly referred to as Insomnia61 or simply i61, is the successor to i58 and part of the Insomnia Gaming LAN Series hosted by Multiplay. The event will be held at The NEC in Birmingham, England from the 25th to the 28th of August 2017. An £7,500 prize pool is up for grabs.

Prizes

Place $ USD £  GBP Team
First Place 1st $5,153.12 £ 4,000 Se7en Icon.png Se7en
Second Place 2nd $2,576.56 £ 2,000 SVIFT Icon.pngSVIFT
Third Place 3rd $1,288.28 £ 1,000 Lowpander Icon.png Lowpander
Fourth Place 4th $644.14 £ 500 ANTIC Icon.pngANTIC
5th-6th - - No Input Icon.pngNo Input
Nunya Icon.png nunya
7th-8th - - Ascent Icon.png Ascent
Weebtunnel Tactics Icon.pngWeebtunnel Tactics
9th-12th - - ★★★½★★★½
TF icon.pngCasa de Planck
TF icon.pngMayonnaise Dealers
TF icon.pngTeam CoolestMaster
13th-16th - - TF icon.pngDeox Fan Club
TF icon.pngRingo
Strong OpinionsStrong Opinions
TF icon.pngTeam Igniss

Participants

Invite Teams

ANTIC
Scout  
Denmark
 Pot8o 
Scout  
United Kingdom
 scrab
Roamer  
United Kingdom
 T0m
Pocket  
Finland
 AMS
Demoman  
Sweden
 Smirre
Medic  
United Kingdom
 Serotone
Invited


Ascent.EU 1
Scout  
Finland
 credu 
Scout  
Italy
 sorex
Roamer  
United Kingdom
 Samski
Pocket  
United Kingdom
 PolygoN
Demoman  
France
 Elacour
Medic  
Austria
 babs
Invited


Lowpander
Scout  
Wales
 Funs 
Scout  
Russia
 Mr.Epic
Roamer  
Finland
 Muuki
Pocket  
Latvia
 uubers
Demoman  
England
 Hildreth
Medic  
Ireland
 Crayon
Invited


No Input
Scout  
Germany
 aidelos 
Scout  
England
 Mayh
Roamer  
Wales
 Callum
Pocket  
United Kingdom
 Shoosh
Demoman  
United Kingdom
 Eemes
Medic  
Netherlands
 marten


nunya
Scout  
Sweden
 alba 
Scout  
England
 evans
Roamer  
Ireland
 Chris__
Pocket  
United Kingdom
 Papi
Demoman  
Finland
 Scyper
Medic  
United Kingdom
 Connor
Invited


Se7en
Scout  
Denmark
 Thalash 
Scout  
United Kingdom
 Stark
Roamer  
United Kingdom
 Drackk
Pocket  
Netherlands
 kaptain
Demoman  
United Kingdom
 kaidus
Medic  
United Kingdom
 Raymon
Invited


SVIFT
Scout  
Finland
 astt 
Scout  
Germany
 SVMZI
Roamer  
England
 Silentes
Pocket  
United States
 b4nny
Demoman  
Sweden
 alle
Medic  
Austria
 Raptor
Invited


Weebtunnel Tactics
Scout  
Finland
 Bloodis 
Scout  
Wales
 iatgink
Roamer  
Germany
 Ignis
Pocket  
Denmark
 tobs
Demoman  
United Kingdom
 Pheaa
Medic  
Germany
 Menty
Invited


1
Slovakia
adysky
is replaced by
France
Elacour
on Ascent for the event[1].

Open Group Qualified Teams

★★★½
Scout  
France
 Karnax 
Scout  
France
 clement
Roamer  
France
 Raf
Pocket  
France
 DreaM
Demoman  
France
 Glastry
Medic  
France
 Olgha


Casa De Planck
Scout  
England
 planck 
Scout  
Netherlands
 Aubriac
Roamer  
United Kingdom
 Jake
Pocket  
Scotland
 zeFrosty
Demoman  
United Kingdom
 Yohn
Medic  
France
 Cat


Deox Fan Club
Scout  
England
 scruff 
Scout  
Scotland
 Deox
Roamer  
Czech Republic
 nation!
Pocket  
United Kingdom
 Poisson
Demoman  
United Kingdom
 yak
Medic  
Netherlands
 Morrow



Ringo
Scout  
England
 Dan 
Scout  
England
 torrit
Roamer  
United Kingdom
 oJ
Pocket  
United Kingdom
 jun0
Demoman  
England
 ECull
Medic  
United Kingdom
 Senots




Team Igniss
Scout  
Finland
 junnu 
Scout  
England
 Maxi
Roamer  
Sweden
 calle
Pocket  
Denmark
 wan
Demoman  
Japan
 Mason
Medic  
Netherlands
 HiipFire


Results

Groups Stage

Group A

Group A Standings
Standings
1. Se7en Icon.png Se7en 5-0-1 10p
2. ANTIC Icon.pngANTIC 4-0-2 8p
3. Lowpander Icon.png Lowpander 3-0-3 6p
4. No Input Icon.pngNo Input 0-0-6 0p
Group A Crosstable
ANTIC2-2
Round 1
4-0
Round 3
2-2
Round 2
Lowpander2-2
Round 1
4-0
Round 2
0-4
Round 3
No Input0-4
Round 3
0-4
Round 2
0-4
Round 1
Se7en2-2
Round 2
4-0
Round 3
4-0
Round 1
ANTICLowpanderNo InputSe7en
Group A Round 1
Group A Round 1
7 Se7en Icon.png 4
August 25, 2017 - 15:30 BST
Stands-ins
Permzillakaidus
0 No Input Icon.pnginput
anticANTIC Icon.png 2
August 25, 2017 - 19:30 BST
2 Lowpander Icon.png MUUQ
Group A Round 2
Group A Round 2
7 Se7en Icon.png 2
August 25, 2017 - 17:30 BST
2 ANTIC Icon.pngantic
inputNo Input Icon.png 0
August 25, 2017 - 17:30 BST
4 Lowpander Icon.png MUUQ
Group A Round 3
Group A Round 3
7 Se7en Icon.png 4
August 25, 2017 - 21:30 BST
0 Lowpander Icon.png MUUQ
anticANTIC Icon.png 4
August 25, 2017 - 21:30 BST
0 No Input Icon.pnginput

Group B

Group B Standings
Standings
1. SVIFT Icon.pngSVIFT 6-0-0 12p
2. Ascent.EU Icon.pngAscent.EU 3-0-3 6p
3. Weebtunnel Tactics Icon.pngWeebtunnel Tactics 2-0-4 4p
4. Nunya Icon.png nunya 1-0-5 2p
Group B Crosstable
Ascent.EU2-2
Round 2
4-0
Round 1
0-4
Round 3
nunya2-2
Round 2
0-4
Round 3
0-4
Round 1
Weebtunnel Tactics0-4
Round 1
4-0
Round 3
0-4
Round 2
SVIFT4-0
Round 3
4-0
Round 1
4-0
Round 2
Ascent.EUnunyaWeebtunnel TacticsSVIFT
Group B Round 1
Group B Round 1
SVIFTSVIFT Icon.png 4
August 25, 2017 - 15:30 BST
0 Nunya Icon.png nunya
AscentAscent.EU Icon.png 4
August 25, 2017 - 16:00 BST
0 Weebtunnel Tactics Icon.png(๑╹ω╹๑ )
Group B Round 2
Group B Round 2
SVIFTSVIFT Icon.png 4
August 25, 2017 - 19:30 BST
0 Weebtunnel Tactics Icon.png(๑╹ω╹๑ )
nunya Nunya Icon.png 2
August 25, 2017 - 19:30 BST
2 Ascent.EU Icon.pngAscent
Group B Round 3
Group B Round 3
SVIFTSVIFT Icon.png 4
August 25, 2017 - 21:30 BST
0 Ascent.EU Icon.pngAscent
(๑╹ω╹๑ )Weebtunnel Tactics Icon.png 4
August 25, 2017 - 21:30 BST
0 Nunya Icon.png nunya

Playoffs

Round 1
SVIFT Icon.pngSVIFT
2
TF icon.pngRingo
August 25, 2017 - 23:30 BST
TF icon.png Ringo
0
No Input Icon.pngNo Input
2
August 25, 2017 - 23:30 BST
TF icon.pngTeam CoolestMaster
0
Ascent.EU Icon.pngAscent.EU
2
TF icon.pngCasa de Planck
August 25, 2017 - 23:30 BST
TF icon.png Casa de Planck
0
Lowpander Icon.png Lowpander
2
TF icon.pngTeam Igniss
August 25, 2017 - 23:30 BST
TF icon.png Team Igniss
0
Se7en Icon.png Se7en
2
August 25, 2017 - 23:30 BST
Stands-ins
PaddieThalash
Permzillakaidus
Paddie played Pocket as kaptain moved to Scout.
TF icon.png★★★½
0
Nunya Icon.png nunya
2
TF icon.pngDeox Fan Club
August 25, 2017 - 23:30 BST
TF icon.png Deox Fan Club
0
ANTIC Icon.pngANTIC
2
TF icon.pngStrong Opinions
August 25, 2017 - 23:30 BST
TF icon.png Strong Opinions
0
Weebtunnel Tactics Icon.pngWeebtunnel Tactics
2
TF icon.pngMayonnaise Dealers
August 25, 2017 - 23:30 BST
TF icon.png Mayonnaise Dealers
0
Quarterfinals
SVIFT Icon.pngSVIFT
2
August 26, 2017 - 11:00 BST
No Input Icon.pngNo Input
0
Ascent.EU Icon.pngAscent.EU
0
August 26, 2017 - 11:00 BST
Lowpander secure the third map by having middle point after 10 minutes from the start of the golden cap.
Lowpander Icon.png Lowpander
2
Se7en Icon.png Se7en
2
August 26, 2017 - 11:00 BST
NoCheck.png
NoCheck.png

TBD

Logs.tf icon.png · Logs.tf icon.png
Stands-ins
Permzillakaidus
Nunya Icon.png nunya
0
ANTIC Icon.pngANTIC
2
August 26, 2017 - 11:00 BST
Weebtunnel Tactics Icon.pngWeebtunnel Tactics
0
Semifinals
SVIFT Icon.pngSVIFT
2
August 26, 2017 - 14:00 BST
Lowpander Icon.png Lowpander
0
Se7en Icon.png Se7en
2
August 26, 2017 - 14:00 BST
ANTIC Icon.pngANTIC
0
Winners' Finals
SVIFT Icon.pngSVIFT
1
August 26, 2017 - 20:00 BST
Se7en Icon.png Se7en
2
Losers' Round 1
TF icon.png Ringo
0
RingoTF icon.png
August 26, 2017 - 11:00 BST
TF icon.pngTeam CoolestMaster
2
TF icon.png Casa de Planck
2
Casa de PlanckTF icon.png
TF icon.pngTeam Igniss
August 26, 2017 - 11:00 BST
TF icon.png Team Igniss
0
TF icon.png★★★½
2
TF icon.pngDeox Fan Club
August 26, 2017 - 11:00 BST
TF icon.png Deox Fan Club
1
TF icon.png Strong Opinions
1
Strong OpinionsTF icon.png
TF icon.pngMayonnaise Dealers
August 26, 2017 - 11:00 BST
TF icon.png Mayonnaise Dealers
2
Losers' Round 2
Nunya Icon.png nunya
2
August 26, 2017 - 14:00 BST
TF icon.pngTeam CoolestMaster
0
Weebtunnel Tactics Icon.pngWeebtunnel Tactics
2
TF icon.pngCasa de Planck
August 26, 2017 - 14:00 BST
TF icon.png Casa de Planck
0
No Input Icon.pngNo Input
2
August 26, 2017 - 14:00 BST
TF icon.png★★★½
0
Ascent.EU Icon.pngAscent.EU
2
TF icon.pngMayonnaise Dealers
August 26, 2017 - 14:00 BST
TF icon.png Mayonnaise Dealers
0
Losers' Round 3
Nunya Icon.png nunya
2
Weebtunnel Tactics Icon.pngWeebtunnel Tactics
0
No Input Icon.pngNo Input
2
August 26, 2017 - 17:00 BST
No Input secure the third map by having middle point after 10 minutes from the start of the golden cap.
Ascent.EU Icon.pngAscent.EU
1
Losers' Round 4
Lowpander Icon.png Lowpander
2
August 26, 2017 - 20:00 BST
Nunya Icon.png nunya
0
ANTIC Icon.pngANTIC
2
August 26, 2017 - 20:00 BST
No Input Icon.pngNo Input
1
Losers' Semifinals
Lowpander Icon.png Lowpander
2
August 26, 2017 - 23:20 BST
ANTIC Icon.pngANTIC
1
Losers' Finals
SVIFT Icon.pngSVIFT
2
August 27, 2017 - 11:15 BST
Lowpander Icon.png Lowpander
0
Grand Finals
Se7en Icon.png Se7en
3
August 27, 2017 - 15:00 BST
SVIFT Icon.pngSVIFT
1

Additional content

Streams

VODs

External Links

Articles

Videos and Photos

References

  1. @AscentEsports annunces Elacour as Ascent.EU demoman for i61