InfoShow LAN Party 2014

From Comp.tf
Jump to: navigation, search
InfoShow 2014
Infoshow2014.jpg
Full name InfoShow LAN Party 2014
Gold icon.png Champions The Enigma Zone Crew
Silver icon.png Runner-up AYOGURL
Bronze icon.png Third place 403
Webpage


InfoShow 2014 is the first installment of the InfoShow LAN Series, the event is hosted in Kaunas, Lithuania. It is a one day event and is set to start and end on April 5, 2014. It will be a Bo3 Double Elimination Tournament of 8 european teams.

Setup[edit]

Schedule[edit]

  • Elimination Stages — Round 1 — Saturday, April 5, 2014. 11:00 – 13:00 CEST
  • Elimination Stages — Round 2 — Saturday, April 5, 2014. 13:00 – 15:00 CEST
  • Upper Bracket Final — Saturday, April 5, 2014. 15:00 – 17:00 CEST
  • Lower-bracket Final — Saturday, April 5, 2014. 17:00 – 19:00 CEST
  • Grand Final — Saturday, April 5, 2014. 19:00 – 21:00 CEST

Teams[edit]

Russia ISIS
Russia nabique Scouticon.png Scout
Russia Psycho Scouticon.png Scout
Russia ShYr1k Soldiericon.png Roaming Soldier
Russia Mort Soldiericon.png Pocket Soldier
Lithuania huhy Demomanicon.png Demoman
Russia Galant Medicicon.png Medic
Lithuania Tavo tėvas
Lithuania Camel Scouticon.png Scout
Lithuania ZORO Scouticon.png Scout
Lithuania Clarks Soldiericon.png Roaming Soldier
Lithuania Aug Soldiericon.png Pocket Soldier
Lithuania DL Demomanicon.png Demoman
Lithuania Tweek Medicicon.png Medic
Lithuania Mamka
Lithuania Warden Scouticon.png Scout
Lithuania NightHawk Scouticon.png Scout
Lithuania SniegZ Soldiericon.png Roaming Soldier
Lithuania Natsuru Soldiericon.png Pocket Soldier
Lithuania Zilis Demomanicon.png Demoman
Lithuania Aibo999 Medicicon.png Medic
Europe AYOGURL
Lithuania Evokje Scouticon.png Scout
Norway E-thug Scouticon.png Scout
United Kingdom Sideshow Soldiericon.png Roaming Soldier
United Kingdom Kos Soldiericon.png Pocket Soldier
United Kingdom Stark Demomanicon.png Demoman
United Kingdom Ally Medicicon.png Medic
United Kingdom The Enigma Zone Crew
United Kingdom Mike Scouticon.png Scout
United Kingdom Bones Scouticon.png Scout
United Kingdom Coleman Soldiericon.png Roaming Soldier
United Kingdom Dan Anderson Soldiericon.png Pocket Soldier
Lithuania Extremer Demomanicon.png Demoman
United Kingdom CommanderX Medicicon.png Medic
Lithuania IsF: Lithuania
Lithuania Guzzler Scouticon.png Scout
Lithuania Frenzy Scouticon.png Scout
Lithuania NeW Soldiericon.png Roaming Soldier
Lithuania Entire Soldiericon.png Pocket Soldier
Lithuania Rytis Demomanicon.png Demoman
Lithuania Baccart Medicicon.png Medic
Lithuania 403
Lithuania Gon Scouticon.png Scout
Lithuania kraftaz Scouticon.png Scout
Lithuania Morti Soldiericon.png Roaming Soldier
Lithuania Vendigo Soldiericon.png Pocket Soldier
Lithuania reNew Demomanicon.png Demoman
Lithuania Pacas Medicicon.png Medic
Lithuania Juura records
Lithuania cimerol Scouticon.png Scout
Lithuania Zex Scouticon.png Scout
Lithuania xX420noscopeblezitXx Soldiericon.png Roaming Soldier
Lithuania Super_Satan Soldiericon.png Pocket Soldier
Lithuania oggylt Demomanicon.png Demoman
Lithuania Gychiaw Medicicon.png Medic

Bracket[edit]

Upper Round 1
 Lithuania Juura records
0
 Lithuania 403
2
 Lithuania Tavo tėvas
0
 Europe TEZC
2
 Lithuania Mamka
2
 Russia ISIS
1
 Lithuania IsF: Lithuania
1
 Europe AYOGURL
2
Upper Round 2
 Lithuania 403
0
 Europe TEZC
2
 Europe AYOGURL
2
 Lithuania Mamka
0
Upper Finals
 Europe TEZC
0
 Europe AYOGURL
2
Lower Round 1
 Lithuania IsF: Lithuania
1
 Russia ISIS
2
 Lithuania Tavo tėvas
2
 Lithuania Juura records
0
Lower Round 2
 Lithuania 403
2
 Russia ISIS
1
 Lithuania Mamka
2
 Lithuania Tavo tėvas
0
Lower Round 3
 Lithuania 403
2
 Lithuania Mamka
0
Lower Finals
 Europe TEZC
2
 Lithuania 403
0
Grand Finals
 Europe AYOGURL
1
 Europe TEZC
2


Upper Bracket[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Score Info
Lithuania 403 2 0 Lithuania Juura records Logs.tf icon.png Logs.tf icon.png
Lithuania Tavo tėvas 0 2 Europe TEZC Logs.tf icon.png Logs.tf icon.png
Lithuania Mamka 2 1 Russia ISIS Logs.tf icon.png Logs.tf icon.png Logs.tf icon.png
Lithuania IsF: Lithuania 1 2 Europe AYOGURL Logs.tf icon.png Logs.tf icon.png Logs.tf icon.png
Round 2[edit]
Score Info
Lithuania 403 0 2 Europe TEZC Logs.tf icon.png
Lithuania Mamka 0 2 Europe AYOGURL Logs.tf icon.png Logs.tf icon.png
Final[edit]
Score Info
Europe AYOGURL 2 0 Europe TEZC

Map Score Log VOD
cp_badlands AYOGURL 5-0 TEZC Logs.tf icon.png Youtube icon.png
cp_snakewater AYOGURL 5-4 TEZC Logs.tf icon.png Youtube icon.png
TBD Youtube icon.png


Lower Bracket[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Score Info
Lithuania IsF: Lithuania 1 2 Russia ISIS Logs.tf icon.png Logs.tf icon.png
Lithuania Tavo tėvas 2 0 Lithuania Juura records Logs.tf icon.png Logs.tf icon.png
Round 2[edit]
Score Info
Lithuania 403 2 1 Russia ISIS Logs.tf icon.png Logs.tf icon.png Logs.tf icon.png
Lithuania Mamka 2 0 Lithuania Tavo tėvas Logs.tf icon.png
Round 3[edit]
Score Info
Lithuania 403 2 0 Lithuania Mamka Logs.tf icon.png Logs.tf icon.png
Final[edit]
Score Info
Europe TEZC 2 0 Lithuania 403

Map Score Log VOD
cp_snakewater AYOGURL 4-0 TEZC Logs.tf icon.png Youtube icon.png
koth_pro_viaduct_rc4 AYOGURL 3-1 TEZC Logs.tf icon.png Youtube icon.png
TBD Youtube icon.png


Grand Final[edit]

Europe AYOGURL 1 2 Europe TEZC
April 5, 2014
cp_badlands
Cp badlands.png
AYOGURL 3-4 TEZC
Logs.tf icon.png
cp_process_final
Process.png
AYOGURL 5-4 TEZC
Logs.tf icon.png
cp_gullywash_final1
Gullywash.jpg
AYOGURL 3-4 TEZC
Logs.tf icon.png
Europe TEZC wins the InfoShow LAN Party 2014. Europe AYOGURL end in second place.
[{{{page}}} Match page]


In-game Medal[edit]

All the players participating in the lan will be awarded a Genuine Quality Participant Medal[1] as seen below. The medal was added to the game on the 1st of April 2014 update[2] and it was created by nabique and brd with the help of Ruskeydoo.[3]

InfoShow Medal.png

External links[edit]

References[edit]

  1. Infoshow Participant Medal, Official TF2 Wiki page
  2. Patch Notes
  3. Workshop Submission, item originally submitted to the workshop.