Difference between revisions of "Schocky"

From Comp.tf
Jump to: navigation, search
m (Reverted edits by 80.187.99.75 (talk) to last revision by 80.187.121.9)
m
 
Line 73: Line 73:
  
 
== Trivia ==
 
== Trivia ==
Every time schocky has played [[ETF2L]] Premiership he reached playoffs.
+
* schocky has successively reached playoffs in every [[ETF2L]] Premiership tournament until 7 November, 2018 in [[ETF2L Season 31]].
  
 
==Latest Tournament Matches==
 
==Latest Tournament Matches==
Line 79: Line 79:
  
 
== LAN attendance ==
 
== LAN attendance ==
MaxLan in France 2011 - 1st with Team ButtonBashers
+
*MaxLan in France 2011 - 1st with Team ButtonBashers
[[i43]] 2011 - 1st with [[Epsilon eSports]]  
+
*[[i43]] 2011 - 1st with [[Epsilon eSports]]  
Gamers Assembly 2012 - 1st with [[Epsilon eSports]]
+
*Gamers Assembly 2012 - 1st with [[Epsilon eSports]]
[[i46]] 2012 - 3rd with [[Epsilon eSports]]
+
*[[i46]] 2012 - 3rd with [[Epsilon eSports]]
[[i49]] 2013 - 1st with [[Epsilon eSports]]
+
*[[i49]] 2013 - 1st with [[Epsilon eSports]]
[[i58]] 2016 - 5th/6th with [[XENEX]]
+
*[[i58]] 2016 - 5th/6th with [[XENEX]]
  
 
==Media==
 
==Media==
 
===Fragvideos===
 
===Fragvideos===
 
* {{ExternalMediaLink  |date=2014-06-10  |link=https://youtu.be/oFcPgNVI_gU|title=Schocky Legacy |by={{Player link|dk|Beater}} |of=  |event=  |event-link= |language= |translation= }}
 
* {{ExternalMediaLink  |date=2014-06-10  |link=https://youtu.be/oFcPgNVI_gU|title=Schocky Legacy |by={{Player link|dk|Beater}} |of=  |event=  |event-link= |language= |translation= }}

Latest revision as of 12:34, 14 November 2018

Overview   Results    
[e][h]Scouticon.png schocky
Shocky.jpg
Player Information
Name:
Stefan Berends
Birth:
1994
Country:
Status:
Years Active:
2008 - Present
Team:
wer das liest ist doof
Role:
Nicknames:
stefaaan
Links
teamfortress.tv User Page ETF2L Player Page
Steam Profile Twitch Stream YouTube Channel Twitter
Achievements
First Place ETF2L 6v6 Season 10: Premiership ETF2L 6v6 Season 12: Premiership ETF2L 6v6 Season 13: Premiership ETF2L 6v6 Nations Cup 4 Wireplay 6v6 Season 7 ETF2L 6v6 Season 24 Preseason Cup Insomnia43 ETF2L 6v6 Season 14: Premiership ETF2L 6v6 Season 15: Premiership Insomnia49 ETF2L 6v6 Season 16: Premiership ETF2L 6v6 Season 20: Mid ETF2L 6v6 Season 21: Premiership Challengers Cup ETF2L 6v6 Season 26: Premiership Playoffs ETF2L 6v6 Season 29: Premiership Playoffs
Second Place ETF2L 6v6 Season 11: Premiership ETF2L 6v6 Season 22: Premiership ZOWIE 16 Cup ETF2L 6v6 Nations Cup 6 ETF2L 6v6 Season 26: Premiership
Third Place/Semifinalist(s) Insomnia46
Fourth Place ETF2L 6v6 Season 24: Premiership ETF2L 6v6 Season 29: Premiership
ETF2L Awards
Scout of the Season - Season 9 Scout of the Season - Season 10 MVP of the Season Season 10 Scout of the Season - Season 11 MVP of the Season - Season 11 Scout of the Season - Season 12 Player of the Season - Season 12 Carry of the Season - Season 12 Scout of the Season - Season 14 Best Player of the Season - Season 14 Scout of the Season - Season 15 Scout of the Season - Season 16
Prize Money
2011
$762.85

2012
$558.90

2013
$979.88

2015
$211.98

History
2009 - 2009
2010 - 2010
plan-B
2010 - 2011
2011 - 2013
2015 - 2015
2015 - 2015
2016 - 2016
2016 - 2016
2017 - 2017
2018 - Present
Players portal

Stefan "schocky" Berends, also known by the name stefaaan, was a German 6v6 player who is best known for his time playing Scout for Epsilon eSports. He is famed for his excellent movement and aim. He has accumulated 12 post-season ETF2L awards, the second most by any player after his former teammate Mike.

Team History[edit]

schocky's first major recognition in the European competitive scene came as a result of joining the team ButtonBashers, around the time of ETF2L 6v6 Season 8.

Before Season 10 he joined ETF2L's top team Epsilon eSports, where he played until Insomnia49. For a while, he played for ETF2L Mid/High team Lemmings.

During ETF2L 6v6 Season 22 he merced for the whole season for Epsilon eSports whilst still played a full season with Lemmings. This brought ETF2L to change the mercing rule so that one single player can no longer merc for the same team for 4 or more times.

schocky played for happy farmers in ETF2L Season 24 Premiership alongside with other German talent (Brego and basH.).

He played for XENEX's i58 roster before taking a break from the competitive scene for 1 season.

Stefan lastly played for the team Arctic Foxes in the ETF2L Season 26 Premiership after having won Preseason Qualifiers.

Trivia[edit]

  • schocky has successively reached playoffs in every ETF2L Premiership tournament until 7 November, 2018 in ETF2L Season 31.

Latest Tournament Matches[edit]

Date Tournament With Result Versus
2018-04-05 ETF2L ETF2L 6v6 Season 29: Premiership The Shack TF icon.png 1−2 TF icon.pngRakuzan
2018-03-22 ETF2L ETF2L 6v6 Season 29: Premiership The Shack TF icon.png 0−2 Se7en Icon.png Se7en
2018-03-15 ETF2L ETF2L 6v6 Season 29: Premiership The Shack TF icon.png 0−6 Se7en Icon.png Se7en
2018-03-13 ETF2L ETF2L 6v6 Season 29: Premiership The Shack TF icon.png 6−0 TF icon.pngThe Bus Crew
2018-03-04 ETF2L ETF2L 6v6 Season 29: Premiership The Shack TF icon.png 3−3 TF icon.pngthe swamp
2018-02-22 ETF2L ETF2L 6v6 Season 29: Premiership The Shack TF icon.png 0−6 Ascent.EU Icon.pngAscent.EU
2018-02-15 ETF2L ETF2L 6v6 Season 29: Premiership The Shack TF icon.png 6−0 Nunya Icon.png nunya
2018-02-08 ETF2L ETF2L 6v6 Season 29: Premiership The Shack TF icon.png 2−4 TF icon.pngOra Elektro
2018-02-01 ETF2L ETF2L 6v6 Season 29: Premiership The Shack TF icon.png 5−1 TF icon.pngRakuzan
Complete Results in any Match

LAN attendance[edit]

Media[edit]

Fragvideos[edit]